Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Conference Room  

New Members Meeting 6.30pm

Conference Room  

Mon 1st

Restaurant booking 

Mr Cale

13:00

Restaurant booking 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Senior 

Seniors Monty Pugsley Trophy

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Tue 2nd

Conference Room  

STOCKTAKING

09:00 to 15:00

Conference Room  

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

None 

9-hole qualifier

None 

Thu 4th

Conference Room  

Ladies Committee mtg 14.30-1730

Conference Room  

Thu 4th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

09:15 to 11:15
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 4th

Restaurant booking 

25-30

12:00 to 14:30

Restaurant booking 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Ladies Senior 

Ladies v Seniors Annual match

11:30 to 12:30
13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Senior 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Wally Smithers (stableford)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sat 6th

Social 

David Whitfield 7pm Social Event

Social 

Sat 6th

Social 

David Whitfield 7pm Social Event

Social 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 7th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Tracy Park 2nd 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Mon 8th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 hrs til late

Restaurant booking 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v IoW (a) 14:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 9th

Senior 

Seniors v Stinchcombe Hill (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:30

Senior 

Tue 9th

Restaurant booking 

John White RHA Luncheon Club

12-20 guests

13:00

Restaurant booking 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Mens Ladies 

Club Midweek Medal & Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Conference Room  

59 club meeting 10-12.30

Conference Room  

Thu 11th

Ladies 

Ladies Challenge Bowl & Medal

09:15 to 11:15
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Restaurant booking 

Luncheon Club

Restaurant booking 

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Scratch knockout v lansdown

11:00 to 11:15

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Groups 

St Mellons Group

11:30 to 13:00
13:45 to 15:30

Groups 

Fri 12th

Conference Room  

BDGLA

14:00 to 17:00

Conference Room  

Sat 13th

 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Clevedon 1st 14:00 (a)

Mens Team 

Sun 14th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 14th

Mens Ladies 

Mixed Friendly v Clevedon (a)

12:30

Mens Ladies 

Sun 14th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Thornbury 2nd 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Senior 

Seniors v Clevedon (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 17th

 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Captains Day for ladies

09:00 to 11:15
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

Steven Cup Qualifier (Men's) & Extra medal

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sat 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes Knockout

14:50 to 15:10

Ladies 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

None 

Easter Sunday

None 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Mens Ladies 

Easter Mixed Greensomes

09:50 to 11:30
12:00 to 13:30

Mens Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Mixed 

Marlborough 1893

Mixed 

Tue 23rd

Senior 

Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:30

Senior 

Wed 24th

 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Foundation Brooch Stableford

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Mens 

x4 Ball Captains charity voucher Wells GC

Mens 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens Ladies 

Presidents Trophy (Men & Women)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens Ladies 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal & Rose Bowl

Ladies 

Sun 28th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Thornbury 1st 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Conference Room  

Committee Meeting

Conference Room  

Mon 29th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 hrs til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 29th

Mens 

Cirencester 1893

Mens 

Mon 29th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Bath A (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Senior 

Seniors v Enmore (a) 11am

Senior 

Tue 30th

Groups 

Small Group

12:00 to 12:45
14:00 to 14:45

Groups