Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies Medal & Rose Bowl K/o qualifier

Knockout qualifier

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 2nd

Groups 

Sopra Steria Golf Group

14:30 to 15:15
16:45 to 17:30

Groups 

Thu 2nd

Conference Room  

Committee Meeting

17:00 to 20:00

Conference Room  

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Ladies Team 

Ladies Friendly Match v Stockwood Vale 10:30 (a)

Ladies Team 

Sat 4th

 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Mens Open 

ASHTON VASE OPEN

Course Closed until 5.30pm. 36 holes Amateur Scratch Champs Handicap limit 6

Mens Open 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Mens Ladies 

Bicknell Bowl (Mixed)

09:50 to 12:00
12:00 to 14:00

Mens Ladies 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Conference Room  

Seniors Meeting -6-7.30pm

Conference Room  

Tue 7th

Senior 

Seniors v Weston-s-Mare (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Conference Room  

Conference Room New Members Mtg 6.30pm

Conference Room  

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Conference Room  

Clifton Asset Mtg 8.45-5pm

Conference Room  

Thu 9th

Ladies 

Ladies County Greensomes

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Thornbury 1st 17:00 (a)

Mens Team 

Fri 10th

Groups 

Visitor Group - Piercefield GS

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:30

Groups 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Mens 

Mereweather Cup (medal)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 16.00 hrs

Mens 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 12th

Junior 

Junior B&D Match v Thornbury (h)

B&D Knock Out Cup

13:45 to 14:30
15:45 to 16:30

Junior 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Medip B (a) 11:00

Ladies Team 

Mon 13th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 13th

Groups 

Visiting Group x 16

13:00 to 14:15
15:15 to 16:15

Groups 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Open Senior 

SENIORS OPEN (WK)

WK2019-PrizeList.doc

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

 

Open Senior 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Mens Ladies 

Midweek Medal & Stableford

Mens Ladies 

Wed 15th

Senior 

Seniors v Chipping Sodbury (a) 11.00am

Senior 

Wed 15th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Henbury 2nd 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford & Vets Millenium Trophy

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Shirehampton 2nd 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Fri 17th

Groups 

Walsall Electrical GS

12:00 to 13:30
14:15 to 15:45

Groups 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Mens Ladies 

Hynam Trophy (Junior fund raising day)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens Ladies 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v WsM 1st 14:00 (a)

Mens Team 

Sun 19th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 19th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v The Bristol (a) 11:00

Ladies Team 

Sun 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Wendy Pound & Kitcat Qualifier

Ladies 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Conference Room  

Committee Meeting

Conference Room  

Mon 20th

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Mon 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Away Day

Ladies 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Groups 

Visiting Group

10:30 to 11:30
12:45 to 13:45

Groups 

Tue 21st

Senior 

Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Groups 

Audi Quattro Golf Day Shotgun start

Course closed until 3pm

Groups 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

None 

9-hole competition

None 

Thu 23rd

Mixed 

Marlborough Reciprocal 4ball 12ish

Mixed 

Thu 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Wendy Pound & Kitcat Qualifier

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 24th

 

Sat 25th

 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Mens Ladies 

Roger Peters Mixed

09:50 to 12:00
12:00 to 14:00

Mens Ladies 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Mens 

1893 reciprocal 4ball

after 12

Mens 

Tue 28th

Senior 

The Jubilee Cup (Q) (Seniors)

07:45 to 10:15
09:45 to 12:15

Senior 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Junior 

Junior Club Championships 36 holes

First round

09:00 to 09:30
11:00 to 11:30

Junior 

Wed 29th

Junior 

Junior Club Championships 36 holes

2nd round

12:30 to 13:30
14:30 to 15:30

Junior 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v B&C 1st 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Thu 30th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Bath B 12:00 (a)

Ladies Team 

Thu 30th

None 

Seniors v Saunton (a) 11.30am

None 

Thu 30th

Conference Room  

Conference Room 9-3pm Stocktaker

Conference Room  

Thu 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal & Vets Muriel Button

09:15 to 10:30
11:15 to 13:00

Ladies 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Junior 

Junior B&D match v Farrington (home)

League match

15:15 to 16:00
17:15 to 18:00

Junior