Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Mens 

Club Championships & Boyd Cup 36-HOLE

1 tee start

Mens 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Mens Ladies 

Mixed Friendly 13:00 (h)

12:30 to 13:30
14:30 to 15:30

Mens Ladies 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Mon 3rd

Senior 

Seniors v Henbury (a) 11.00

Senior 

Mon 3rd

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v Henbury B (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 15:15

Ladies Team 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Groups 

1893 Enfield Courtesy

Two players to pay on county card. After 13.15

Groups 

Tue 4th

Senior 

Seniors v Mendip (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 5th

 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Ladies Open 

Maximum handicap of 36 Includes meal with tea/coffee

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Ladies Open 

Thu 6th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Thornbury 2nd 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Thu 6th

Ladies Conference Room  

Ladies Golf Clothing Sale

Ladies Clothing sale event to support the Ladies Captain's Charity. Organised by Golfgarb. https://www.golfgarb.co.uk/

09:00 to 20:00

Ladies Conference Room  

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Groups Restaurant booking 

Puckrup Hall GC Away Day

11:00 to 12:15
13:15 to 14:30

Groups Restaurant booking 

Fri 7th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v The Kendleshire 2nd 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Mens 

Ashton Cup (Medal)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 9th

Ladies 

Ladies Diamond Jubilee Stableford

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Filton 1st 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 10th

Conference Room  

Acushnet Europe Ltd

All day booking

08:00 to 18:00

Conference Room  

Mon 10th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v WSM A (h) 13:30

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Ladies Team 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Conference Room  

Acushet Europe Ltd

All day booking

08:00 to 18:00

Conference Room  

Tue 11th

Senior 

Seniors v Minchinhampton (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Mens Ladies 

Midweek Medal & Stableford

Mens Ladies 

Wed 12th

Conference Room  

Acushnet Europe Ltd

ALL DAY BOOKING

08:00 to 18:00

Conference Room  

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 13th

Senior 

Seniors v Worlebury (a) 12.00

Senior 

Thu 13th

Conference Room  

Acushnet Europe Ltd

All Day booking

08:00 to 18:00

Conference Room  

Thu 13th

Ladies 

Ladies Diamond Jubilee Stableford

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Ladies Team 

Ladies matchplay v saltford (a) TBC

Ladies Team 

Fri 14th

Mens 

Macmillan Longest Day Challenge Fourball

Mens 

Fri 14th

Groups Restaurant booking 

Yeovil GC Visiting Group

11:30 to 12:45
13:45 to 15:00

Groups Restaurant booking 

Fri 14th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Filton 2nd 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Mens 

Millenium Trophy (4BBB Stableford)

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 15.30

Mens 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 16th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd V W-S-M 14.00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Restaurant booking 

40-50 guests

12:30

Restaurant booking 

Mon 17th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Bath B (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:00
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Restaurant booking 

Lunchtime

Restaurant booking 

Tue 18th

Senior 

Seniors v Knowle (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Restaurant booking 

Probus Club (Clifton) Meal

Restaurant booking 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 20th

Ladies 

Ladies Silver Jubilee Foursomes

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Restaurant booking 

Luncheon Club

Restaurant booking 

Fri 21st

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Shirehampton 1st 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mens Ladies 

Professional Shop Day

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 15.30

Mens Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Maple leaf Stableford (Alternate day)

Ladies 

Sun 23rd

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Tracy Park 2nd 14:00 (a)

Mens Team 

Sun 23rd

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Chipping Sodbury 2nd 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:45
15:30 to 16:45

Mens Team 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Conference Room  

Committee Meeting

Conference Room  

Mon 24th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 24th

None 

Kitchen Deep Clean TBC

None 

Mon 24th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v B&C B (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:00
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Senior 

Seniors v Castle Combe (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Wells 14:00 (a)

Ladies Team 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Ladies 

Ladies Maple leaf Stableford

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 27th

Groups Restaurant booking 

Des Ryan Golf Day

13:30 to 15:00
15:50 to 17:00

Groups Restaurant booking 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Knowle 2nd 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00

Mens Team 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Mens 

Men's Invitation Day

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 30th

Junior 

Junior B&D Match v Knowle 2pm (a)

Junior 

Sun 30th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v The Kendleshire 3rd 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team