Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Mon 1st

Senior 

Seniors v Mendip (a) 13.00

Senior 

Mon 1st

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Wells (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Senior 

Seniors v Bath (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Ladies 

Ladies' Captain's Day

10-Hole Shotgun Start

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Groups Restaurant booking 

Crimestoppers

11:30 to 13:30
13:30 to 15:30

Groups Restaurant booking 

Fri 5th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v B&C 1st 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Captains Day

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sat 6th

Junior 

Junior BDGL Match Away Thornbuy 2pm start

Junior 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 7th

Mens Ladies 

Mixed Friendly V Castle Coombe 13:00 (h)

12:30 to 13:30
14:30 to 15:30

Mens Ladies 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

None 

Course Work - Micro Tine

None 

Mon 8th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Filton 1st 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Mon 8th

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 8th

Ladies Team 

Ladies friendly V Clevedon 13:30 (h)

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Conference Room  

Girlguiding meeting

1900-2200

Conference Room  

Tue 9th

Senior 

Seniors v Burnham & Berrow (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Mens Ladies 

Midweek Medal & Stableford

Mens Ladies 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 11th

Ladies Team 

Ladies 36-hole Championships & Medal am only

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies Team 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Groups Restaurant booking 

Visiting Group

10:30 to 12:30
12:30 to 14:30

Groups Restaurant booking 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Reciprocal Medal with Henbury

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 14th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Shirehampton 2nd 14:00 (h)

13:30 to 14:30
15:30 to 16:30

Mens Team 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Knowle 13:30 (h)

13:00 to 14:00
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Senior 

Seniors Captain's Day

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Wed 17th

 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 18th

Groups 

Bristol Savages Peter Simpson

13:00 to 14:30
15:00 to 17:30

Groups 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Restaurant booking 

Luncheon Club

Restaurant booking 

Fri 19th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Clevedon B (a) 10:30

Ladies Team 

Fri 19th

Groups 

TEGS

11:00 to 12:30
13:00 to 14:30

Groups 

Fri 19th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Clevedon 1st 17:30 (h)

17:00 to 18:00
19:00 to 20:00

Mens Team 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Mens 

Silver Jubilee Cup (agg. Stableford)

Course Reserved until 14.30

Mens 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Shirehampton (a) 13:00

Ladies Team 

Sun 21st

Junior 

B&DGL Junior match v Filton Away 14.00

Junior 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v B&C B (a) 14:15

Ladies Team 

Mon 22nd

Senior 

Seniors v Knowle (a) 11.00

Senior 

Mon 22nd

Restaurant booking 

Siroptomists

1800 til late

Restaurant booking 

Mon 22nd

Ladies Team 

Ladies Friendly Match v Henbury 13:30 (h)

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Senior 

Seniors John Thorn Cup

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Ladies 

Ladies PING Competition & supper

No tee times

Ladies 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 25th

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v Filton 2nd 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Thu 25th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v The Kendleshire 2nd 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Thu 25th

Senior 

Seniors v Clevedon (a) 11.00am

Senior 

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Open Junior 

JUNIOR OPEN

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 13.00

Open Junior 

Fri 26th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Shirehampton 1st 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Sat 27th

 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Conference Room  

Committee meeting

Conference Room  

Mon 29th

Ladies Team 

Ladies Friendly Match v Burnham & Berrow 13:30 (h)

13:00 to 14:00
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Senior 

Senior's Manley James Cup

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Open 

4BBB 18 Hole Stableford Competition Coffee & Bacon Roll Post-Golf 1 Course Meal Prizes

A 4BBB Open Competition in aid of the Captain's Charity

09:00 to 13:00
11:00 to 15:30

Open