Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Thu 1st

Thu 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Invitation Day

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 1st

Groups Restaurant booking 

BIGGA GS

13:30 to 15:00
15:30 to 17:00

Groups Restaurant booking 

Fri 2nd

Fri 2nd

Mens Team 

Mens 3rd Team v The Kendleshire 3rd 17:30 (a)

Mens Team 

Sat 3rd

 

Sun 4th

Sun 4th

Mens Ladies Open 

MIXED OPEN

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens Ladies Open 

Sun 4th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Knowle 2nd 11.00am (a)

Mens Team 

Mon 5th

Mon 5th

None 

COURSE WORK WEEK

None 

Mon 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly Match v Henbury 14:00 (a)

Ladies 

Tue 6th

Tue 6th

None 

COURSE WORK WEEK

None 

Wed 7th

Wed 7th

None 

COURSE WORK WEEK

None 

Thu 8th

Thu 8th

None 

COURSE WORK WEEK

None 

Thu 8th

Senior 

Seniors v Castle Combe (a) 11.00am

Senior 

Fri 9th

Fri 9th

None 

COURSE WORK WEEK

None 

Sat 10th

 

Sun 11th

Sun 11th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Medal (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Sun 11th

Ladies 

ladies Centenary Salver Medal

09:15 to 11:30
11:30 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 12th

Mon 12th

Ladies Team 

Ladies A Team v The Bristol (h) 13:30

13:00 to 14:15
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Senior 

Seniors Holley Trophy

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Wed 14th

Wed 14th

Mens Ladies 

Midweek Medal & Stableford

Mens Ladies 

Thu 15th

Thu 15th

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 15th

Ladies Team 

Ladies B Team v Knowle (a) 16:30

Ladies Team 

Thu 15th

Ladies 

ladies Centenary Salver Medal

09:15 to 11:30
11:30 to 13:00

Ladies 

Thu 15th

Groups 

GGU Seniors Championships from 12noon

11:45 to 14:45
13:45 to 15:45

Groups 

Fri 16th

 

Sat 17th

Sat 17th

Mens 

600 Cup

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sun 18th

Sun 18th

None 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

None 

Sun 18th

Mens Team 

Mens 2nd Team v Henbury 2nd 13:00 (a)

Mens Team 

Mon 19th

Mon 19th

Conference Room  

Committee Meeting

Conference Room  

Mon 19th

Mixed 

1893 4ball

Mixed 

Mon 19th

Groups 

Small Group TBC

12:00 to 12:45

Groups 

Mon 19th

Ladies Team 

Ladies Friendly Match v Stockwood Vale 13:30 (h)

13:00 to 14:00
15:00 to 16:00

Ladies Team 

Tue 20th

Tue 20th

Senior 

Seniors medal

Originally known as Bennett Cup Closed

08:00 to 10:30
10:00 to 12:30

Senior 

Wed 21st

Wed 21st

Senior 

Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (a) 12.00

Senior 

Thu 22nd

Thu 22nd

Mens Ladies 

9-hole qualifier

Mens Ladies 

Thu 22nd

Senior 

Seniors v Weston-s-Mare (a) 11.00

Senior 

Thu 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Silver Spoon Stableford

09:15 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 23rd

Fri 23rd

Restaurant booking 

Luncheon club

Restaurant booking 

Fri 23rd

Groups Restaurant booking 

Visiting Group

11:00 to 12:30
13:00 to 14:30

Groups Restaurant booking 

Sat 24th

Sat 24th

Mens 

Centenary Trophy

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 14.30

Mens 

Sun 25th

Sun 25th

Mens Team 

Mens 1st Team v Chipping Sodbury (a) 13.00

Mens Team 

Sun 25th

Mens Ladies Junior 

Club & Junior Stableford (no start sheet)

Mens Ladies Junior 

Mon 26th

Mon 26th

Mens Ladies 

My Fairlady (Mixed) Trophy

09:50 to 12:00
12:00 to 14:00

Mens Ladies 

Tue 27th

Tue 27th

Senior 

Seniors v Henbury (h)

11:50 to 13:00
14:00 to 15:15

Senior 

Wed 28th

 

Thu 29th

Thu 29th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

09:00 to 11:30
11:15 to 13:30

Ladies 

Fri 30th

Fri 30th

Mens 

Longwood Trophy (a)

Mens 

Sat 31st

Sat 31st

Mens 

Ashton Foursomes

COURSE RESERVED UNTIL 13.00

Mens